Seanís Show Schedule for 2017

If you wish to share a play with us/me send me e-mail.

You can change the sorting column of the table by first clicking anywhere in its header.Each succeeding click in the header will cause the table to be sorted by the column clicked.Succeeding clicks of a column will reverse the sort.

Date

Begins

Ends

Show Title

Venue

6

19:30

20:30

Richard Herring: Oh Frig, I'm 50!

Pleasance Courtyard

6

21:20

22:15

Flamenco Escocia

C Chamber Street

6

22:30

23:25

Blues Brothers - Live

C Chamber Street

7

10:00

10:45

Rainbow Soapbox

Traverse

7

11:30

12:30

The Girl Who Jumped Off the Hollywood Sign

Assembly Roxy

7

13:30

14:30

Reduced Shakespeare Company: Will's Long-Lost First Play

Pleasance Courtyard

7

15:00

16:00

Ensonglopedia of Science

Gilded Balloon@The Museum

7

16:15

17:15

Deadly Dialogues

C Chamber Street

7

18:30

19:30

Britney In: John

Bedlam

7

20:15

21:15

Space Rocket Oddity Man

Zoo Southside

7

21:30

22:30

Wanna Dance with Somebody! Or, A Guide to Managing Social Anxiety Using Theoretical Physics

Zoo Southside

8

10:00

11:00

Heroes

Summerhall

8

12:00

13:00

Last Resort

Summerhall

8

13:55

14:45

10 Rillington Place

SpaceTriplex

8

16:00

17:20

Nina - A Story about Me and Nina Simone

Traverse

8

18:00

19:00

Mark Thomas: A Show That Gambles on the Future

Summerhall

8

19:45

21:15

Camille O'Sullivan: Where are We Now?

Underbelly's Circus Hub

8

22:10

23:10

Electra

theSpace@Symposium Hall

8

0:00

1:00

Will Seaward's Ghost Stories

Gilded Balloon

9

10:30

11:35

Big Bite-Sized Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

9

14:50

15:40

3000 Trees - The Death of William McRae

New Town Theatre

9

16:00

17:20

Portable Dorothy Parker

Rose Theatre

9

17:55

18:55

Michael Brandon: Off Ramp

Assembly Rooms

9

20:30

22:30

Party Game

Traverse at the Wee Red Bar

10

10:30

11:35

Big Bite-Sized Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

10

12:00

13:00

DeLorean

Assembly Rooms

10

13:45

14:35

All My Life Long

C Royale

10

15:00

16:00

Man on the Moor

Underbelly

10

16:20

17:20

6x6x6

Pleasance Dome

10

17:40

18:40

Deep in the Heart of Me

Sweet Grassmarket

10

19:00

20:00

Speaking in Tongues: The Lies

Pleasance Courtyard

10

20:15

21:15

Speaking in Tongues: The Truths

Pleasance Courtyard

10

21:30

22:30

Red Bastard: Lie with Me

Pleasance Courtyard

11

10:30

11:35

Big Bite-Sized Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

11

12:00

13:00

Part of the Picture

Pleasance Dome

11

13:20

14:20

The Expiration Date of Jonas Muller (Age 70)

Pleasance Dome

11

14:45

16:00

Toll

C Chamber Street

11

16:30

17:30

Help!

Zoo

11

17:45

18:45

Edison

Zoo Southside

11

19:00

20:00

Mine

Zoo Southside

11

20:30

21:30

Trygve Wakenshaw & Barnie Duncan: Different Party

Assembly Roxy

12

12:00

13:15

The Chess Player

C Primo

12

13:30

15:00

A Thousand Doorways

C Primo

12

15:15

16:15

Venus and Adonis

C Primo

12

15:45

16:55

Misterman

C Primo

12

17:00

18:00

Places

New Town Theatre

12

18:45

20:00

Morgan Stern

C Primo

12

20:15

21:15

The Iconoclasts

C Primo

12

21:25

22:15

Alpha

C Primo

12

22:25

23:20

One Hander

C Primo

13

10:00

11:00

Wild Bore

Traverse

13

12:30

13:30

That's Life on Lisgar

C Royale

13

12:55

14:05

Two

C Royale

13

13:40

14:30

Smoking with Grandma

C Royale

13

14:20

15:10

Submission

C Royale

13

14:45

15:45

Stegosaurus

C Royale

13

16:00

16:50

Little Boy

C Royale

13

17:00

17:45

Amy, 25, Almost Cool

C Royale

13

18:00

18:50

Carried Away

C Royale

13

19:00

20:00

Nikola and His Travelling Lux Concordia

C Royale

13

21:30

22:20

Play on Words

C Royale

13

22:25

23:20

Indie as F*ck

C Royale

14

10:00

10:45

Rainbow Soapbox

Traverse

14

11:25

12:25

Beam

Zoo Southside

14

13:25

14:35

Black Mountain

Summerhall

14

15:00

16:15

Pike Street

Summerhall

14

16:40

17:40

Box Clever

Summerhall

14

18:30

19:50

Cosmic Scallies

Summerhall

14

20:40

22:15

The Great American Trailer Park Musical

C too

15

10:00

11:30

The Flying Lovers of Vitelsk

Traverse

15

13:15

14:45

Meet Me at Dawn

Traverse

15

16:00

17:10

Jess and forever

Traverse

15

18:30

19:40

Eve

Traverse

15

20:00

20:55

Lady Macbeth : Unsex Me Here

Dance Base

15

22:30

23:45

The Toxic Avenger

Pleasance Courtyard

16

10:00

11:25

The Whip Hand

Traverse

16

13:25

14:35

Out of Love

Summerhall

16

15:50

16:55

Three Tales of Love and Death

Assembly Rooms

16

17:30

18:25

Good with Maps

C Primo

16

18:50

20:00

Dickless

New Town Theatre

16

20:10

21:10

Sex Offense

New Town Theatre

16

21:40

22:50

Losing Days

New Town Theatre

16

23:15

0:15:00

Blurred Justice

New Town Theatre

17

11:30

14:00

Into the Woods

Assembly Rooms

17

15:00

16:00

The Inconvenience of Wings

Assembly Studios

17

17:30

18:30

Suspicious Minds

Pleasance Dome

18

10:00

11:20

Adam

Traverse

18

13:35

14:35

Enterprise

Assembly Studios

18

15:00

16:00

Moonlight after Midnight

Assembly George Square

18

16:30

17:30

Borders

Gilded Balloon Teviot

18

18:50

19:50

The Last Queen of Scotland

Underbelly

18

20:45

22:00

Doris, Dolly and the Dressing Room Diva

Gilded Balloon Rose Theatre

19

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: Choices

Traverse

19

11:00

12:10

Nassim

Traverse

19

18:35

19:35

Choir of Men

Assembly Rooms

20

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: Ouroboros

Traverse

20

11:00

12:10

Letters to Morrissey

Traverse

20

14:00

17:30

The Divide, Part 1

King's Theatre

20

19:30

22:30

The Divide, Part 2

King's Theatre

21

11:15

12:15

Let Me Look at You

Pleasance Courtyard

21

13:15

14:20

Odyssey

Pleasance Dome

21

14:30

15:30

Raton Laveur

Assembly Roxy

21

16:00

16:55

Parlour Games

Assembly Roxy

21

17:05

17:55

A Charlie Montague Mystery: The Man with the Twisted Hip

TheSpace@Surgeons Hall

21

19:00

20:15

Locker Room Talk

Traverse

21

21:00

22:10

Status

Traverse

22

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: Q&Q

Traverse

22

11:00

12:10

Lilith: The Jungle Girl

Traverse

22

13:10

14:10

Wondr

Assembly Roxy

22

15:15

16:15

Monster

Pleasance Courtyard

22

17:05

18:05

Mental

Assembly Roxy

22

18:30

19:30

Secret Lives of Humans

Pleasance Courtyard

22

23:00

0:30

An Evening with an Immigrant

Traverse

23

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: So Far as a Century's Reach

Traverse

23

11:40

13:00

Karoo Moose - No Fathers

Assembly George Square

23

13:15

14:15

Glitter Punch

Assembly George Square

23

14:35

15:35

The Friday Night Effect

Assembly George Square

23

16:00

17:10

Tutu: Dance in All It's Glory

Pleasance Courtyard

23

18:15

19:35

The Fall

Assembly Hall

23

21:00

22:00

Frogman

Traverse Codebase

24

9:50

11:00

Nothing

Summerhall

24

12:00

13:05

Tobacco

Assembly George Square

24

14:25

15:35

Bright Colours Only

Assembly Rooms

24

15:45

16:30

The Offering (Guru Dakshina)

C Royale

24

17:05

18:05

Burnt Toast

Assembly Rooms

24

18:25

19:25

Elephant in the Room

Assembly Rooms

24

20:35

21:35

The Thinking Drinkers: History of Alcohol

Underbelly Med Quad

24

22:30

23:45

All We Ever Wanted was Everything

Summerhall

25

10:40

11:30

Things We Find in the Dark

Zoo

25

12:00

13:15

The Nature of Forgetting

Pleasance Courtyard

25

13:30

15:00

The Last Daysof Judas Iscariot

Pleasance Courtyard

25

15:50

16:50

Scribble

Assembly Roxy

25

17:40

19:00

Last Clown on Earth

Pleasance Courtyard

25

19:30

20:30

Curse of the Mummy

Just the Tonic at the Caves

25

22:00

23:30

The Flying Lovers of Vitelsk

Traverse

26

10:30

12:00

Joseph K

C Chamber Street

26

12:25

13:25

Pip Utton's Greatest Hits

Pleasance Courtyard

26

13:55

15:15

From Ibiza to the Norfolk Broads

Pleasance Courtyard

26

15:30

17:00

Cathy

Pleasance Courtyard

26

18:05

19:00

Sugar Baby

Summerhall

26

19:45

20:45

The Sky is Safe

Summerhall

26

21:10

22:25

Workshy

Summerhall

27

11:10

12:40

The Time Machine

Assembly Roxy

27

13:00

14:15

The Revlon Girl

Assembly Roxy

27

14:35

15:35

The Road That Wasn't There

Assembly Roxy

27

16:00

17:10

Flesh and Bone

Pleasance Dome

27

17:40

18:50

Fix

Underbelly Cowgate

27

19:25

20:20

Manwatching

Summerhall

27

20:40

21:55

Class Project

Summerhall

28

11:00

12:10

The Testament of Mary

C Cubed

28

13:30

14:25

Out of the Blue

Assembly George Square

28

15:30

16:30

Finding Nana

Pleasance Courtyard

28

16:55

18:05

Seanmhair

Bedlam Theatre

28

18:45

22:15

Virgin Fireworks Concert

Princes St. Gardens

28

22:30

23:25

Blues Brothers - Live

C Chamber Street

 

hits counter