Seanís Show Schedule for 2013

Because summer school ends late this year, I will not arrive until the 3rd.†† Because of his almost unerring judgment on shows, I decided to join Tim for all of his selections.†† I plan on spending a whole day at the Bedlam again.If you wish to share a play with us/me send me e-mail.

You can change the sorting column of the table by first clicking anywhere in its header.Each succeeding click in the header will cause the table to be sorted by the column clicked.Succeeding clicks of a column will reverse the previous sort order.

Date

Begins

Ends

Play

Venue

3

17:30

18:30

A Ribbon Tied

Cowgatehead Theater

3

18:45

19:35

The Cock Factory

Cowgatehead Theater

3

20:00

21:00

Forget What You Heard (about spoken word)

Cowgatehead Theater

4

12:30

13:15

Lies My Garden Told Me

Cowgatehead Theater

4

14:30

15:35

Longing for Grace

Hill Street Theatre

4

16:05

17:00

Cut!

Hill Street Theatre

4

17:15

18:15

The Pyramids of Margate

Hill Street Theatre

4

18:45

19:45

Oh My Irma

Hill Street Theatre

4

20:15

21:15

Donal O'Kelly's Brace - Fionnuala and Skeffy 

Hill Street Theatre

4

21:45

22:35

Caryatid Unplugged

Hill Street Theatre

4

23:05

0:00

Blues Brothers

C Chambers Street

5

11:00

12:00

Dear Doctor Cullen

Royal College of Physicians

5

12:45

13:55

Noodles

New Town Theatre

5

14:15

15:15

The Trials and Tribulations of Mr. Pickwick

Hill Street Theatre

5

15:45

16:45

Annoying the Neighbors

Hill Street Theatre

5

17:30

18:30

Why is John Lennon Wearing a Skirt?

Hill Street Theatre

5

19:00

20:05

33 a (Kabarett)

Hill Street Theatre

5

20:35

21:35

H to He (I'm Turning Into a Man)

Hill Street Theatre

5

22:05

23:05

It Goes Without Saying

Hill Street Theatre

6

10:30

11:30

Super Hero Snail Boy

Bedlam Theatre

6

12:00

12:55

Sam Rose in the Shadows

Bedlam Theatre

6

13:30

14:30

Four Walls

Bedlam Theatre

6

15:00

16:00

Sentinels

Bedlam Theatre

6

16:25

17:35

Track 3

Bedlam Theatre

6

18:00

19:05

35MM : A Musical Exhibition

Bedlam Theatre

6

19:30

20:35

Titus Andronicus: An All-Female Production

Bedlam Theatre

6

21:00

22:00

Fade

Bedlam Theatre

6

22:30

23:25

Party Piece

Bedlam Theatre

7

10:30

11:30

Big Bite Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

7

12:40

14:00

The Extremists

Assembly Roxy

7

14:20

15:20

Robert Golding

Assembly Roxy

7

16:15

17:00

A Happy Side (as well),

Greenside

7

17:45

18:45

If These Spasms Could Speak

Pleasance Courtyard

7

19:20

20:15

The Rat Pack

C Chambers Street

7

21:20

22:50

Beyond Therapy

theSpace on the Mile

8

11:00

12:15

Long Live the Little Knife

Traverse Theatre

8

12:55

14:05

Julien Cottereau: Imagine Toi

Assembly Roxy

8

14:30

15:30

I Need a Doctor: The Unauthorised 'Whosical' Adventure

Pleasance Courtyard

8

16:15

17:30

The Boss of It All

Assembly Roxy

8

18:20

19:50

My Favourite Madman

Gryphon Venues @ the Point Hotel

8

20:25

21:25

Cherry On Top

C Chambers Street

8

22:30

23:30

Women Who Wank

Cowgatehead Theater

9

10:30

11:30

Big Bite Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

9

12:30

13:40

The Pearl

Pleasance Courtyard

9

14:30

15:30

An Actor's Lament

Assembly Hall

9

16:10

17:20

The Boy Who Kicked Pigs

Pleasance Courtyard

9

18:30

19:30

Chalk Farm

Underbelly

9

20:00

21:00

Richard Herring - We are All Going to Die

Pleasance Courtyard

9

21:50

23:05

Overcoat

C Chambers Street

10

12:00

13:00

Pip Utton - Churchill

Assembly Rooms

10

13:20

14:10

Pussyfooting

C Aquila

10

14:15

15:15

Bridge to an Island

C Nova

10

15:30

16:30

Pigmalion Zoo

C Nova

10

16:45

18:15

Breaking the Silence

C Nova

10

18:30

19:25

Morag and Keats

C Nova

10

19:35

20:30

Bin Laden: The One Man Show

C Nova

10

20:40

21:40

Substance

C Nova

10

21:50

22:50

The State Versus John Hayes

C Nova

10

23:00

0:00

Cartwheels

C Nova

11

10:30

11:30

Big Bite Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

11

12:25

13:45

Preen Back Yer Lugs

Pleasance Dome

11

14:10

15:00

The Little Soldiers

Pleasance Dome

11

15:15

16:15

Bath Time

Gilded Balloon Teviot

11

16:20

17:20

Pendulums Bargain Emporium

Pleasance Dome

11

17:45

18:45

Credible Likeable Superstar Rolemodel

Pleasance Dome

11

19:15

20:15

Andrew Maxwell: Banana Kingdom

Underbelly: Bristo Square

11

21:20

22:20

Ed Byrne Ė Roaring Forties

EICC

12

13:00

14:15

Pants On Fireís Pinocchio

Pleasance Courtyard

12

15:20

16:20

Freak Show

Assembly

12

17:05

18:05

I (Honestly) Love You

C Aquila

12

19:10

20:00

Kubrick3

Pleasance Courtyard

12

21:00

22:30

Squally Showers

Zoo Southside

13

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: A Respectable Widow Takes To Vulgarity

Traverse

13

10:00

11:30

Iím with the Band

Traverse

13

13:00

14:20

Eugenie Grandet

Assembly George Square

13

15:30

17:00

Stuart: A Life Backwards

Underbelly Bristo Square

13

17:45

18:45

The Three Little Pigs

Assembly George Square

13

20:05

21:05

Missing

Underbelly

14

9:00

9:45

Breakfast Plays: Clean

Traverse

14

12:00

14:05

Avenue Q

Assembly Hall

14

15:00

16:15

Dark Vanilla Jungle

Pleasance Courtyard

14

17:00

18:15

Newton

Summerhall

14

20:00

21:05

The Tin Ring

Summerhall

14

21:30

22:35

Somnambules and the Seven Deadly Sins

Summerhall

15

10:00

11:30

The Events

Traverse

15

12:30

13:45

Threeway

Pleasance Courtyard

15

14:30

15:45

Solomon and Marion

Assembly Hall

15

16:10

17;40

Voices Made Night

Assembly Hall

15

19:30

21:00

The Radicalisation of Bradley Manning

Pleasance@St Thomas of Aquinís High School

16

11:10

12:10

Working on a Special Day

Assembly George Square

16

14:00

15:00

TheList

Summerhall

16

16:30

17:30

Lauder!

Summerhall

16

18:45

19:45

HeLa

Summerhall

16

20:00

20:50

Feral

Summerhall

17

11:15

12:30

L.O.V.E.

Assembly Roxy

17

13:10

14:25

Jordan

Assembly Hall

17

18:30

19:30

Executed for Sodomy: the Life Story of Caterina Linck

C Nova

17

19:40

20:40

Brush

C Nova

17

20:50

21:40

The Break-up of Cause and Effect

C Nova

18

12:30

13:30

Genesis/Golgotha

Assembly George Square

18

13:40

14:40

Sympathy Pains

Pleasance Dome

18

15:00

16:00

Conversations Not Fit for the American Dinner Table

Bedlam Theatre

18

16:30

17:30

Family Tree

Pleasance Courtyard

18

17:45

18:45

The Collision of Things

Pleasance Courtyard

18

19:00

21:20

Ulysses

Patersonís Land

18

22:30

23:30

Rick Wakeman

Assembly Hall

19

11:30

12:30

The Waiting Room

Assembly George Square

19

13:50

14:55

London Road, Sea Point

Assembly George Square

19

15:20

16:20

Forest Boy

Assembly George Square

19

17:15

18:35

Ballad of the Burning Star

Pleasance Dome

19

19:55

20:55

Music Show Wedding

C Chambers Street

19

21:00

22:45

Boys

C Aquila

20

10:00

11:15

Ciara

Traverse Theatre

20

12:30

13:40

The Pearl

Pleasance Courtyard

20

14:05

15:15

Hirsh

Pleasance Courtyard

20

16:00

17:30

Nirbhaya

Assembly Hall

20

18:30

19:45

Fight Night

Traverse Theatre

20

21:00

22:10

Have I No Mouth

Traverse Theatre

21

10:30

11:30

The Price of Everything

Hill Street Theatre

21

12:30

13:30

La Merda(The Shit)

Summerhall

21

14:35

15:45

Omega

Assembly Hall

21

16:20

17:40

Losing the Plot

New Town Theatre

21

18:30

19:30

Grounded

Traverse Theatre

21

20:10

21:40

Youíre a Good Man Charlie Brown

St. Augistines

21

22:30

23:15

The Seven Deadly Sins

Patersonís Land

22

10:00

11:15

Cadre

Traverse Theatre

22

12:10

13:20

Beeston Rifles

Underbelly

22

14:00

15:00

Breaker

Under belly

22

16:10

17:10

Undone

Assembly George Square

22

18:30

19:45

Quietly

Traverse Theatre

22

20:30

22:00

The Secret Agent

Traverse Theatre

22

23:15

0:15

Brand New Ancients

Traverse Theatre

23

11:00

12:15

The Halcyon Days

Assembly Hall

23

13:00

14:05

Missing

Pleasance Courtyard

23

15:00

16:00

Theatre Uncut: Dalgety and Fragile

Patersonís Land

23

17:00

18:00

The Play That Goes Wrong

Pleasance Courtyard

23

19:30

20:30

Adam Hills: Happyism

Assembly Hall

24

10:00

10:55

Shakespeare for Breakfast

C Chambers Street

24

13:10

13:55

Journey to X

theSpace@Surgeons Hall

24

14:45

15:40

Mercy Killers

Assembly Hall

24

16:20

17:20

Storming the Barricade

inSpace@Symposium Hall

24

17:45

18:35

Chastity Butterworth & the Spanish Hamster

Assembly Roxy

24

18:45

19:45

Next Door

Underbelly

25

10:30

11:30

Big Bite Breakfast

Pleasance Dome

25

12:10

13:20

Canary Gold

C Chambers Street

25

15:00

16:15

Dark Vanilla Jungle

Pleasance Courtyard

25

16:50

17:25

Rave Generaton

Paradise in Augustines

25

18:15

19:30

The Principle of Uncertainty

Summerhall

25

20:30

21:30

Anna

Summerhall

26

10:00

11:00

Shakespeare for Breakfast

C Chambers Street

26

11:20

12:20

Bedtime Solos by Jakob Holder

Assembly Roxy

26

12:30

13:30

Solpadeine is My Boyfriend

Underbelly Bristo Square

26

14:00

14:50

Out of the Blue

Assembly George Square

26

15:15

16:15

Erik and Little Ern

Gilded Balloon Teviot

26

17:55

19:10

Blam

Pleasance Courtyard

26

20:30

21:35

The Bunker Trilogy: Agamemnon

C Nova

26

23:05

0:00

Blues Brothers

C Chambers Street